Collapse to view only § 668.58 - Interim disbursements.
§ 668.51 - General.
(a) Scope and purpose. The regulations in this subpart govern the verification by institutions of information submitted by applicants for student financial assistance under the subsidized student financial assistance programs.
(b) Applicant responsibility. If the Secretary or the institution requests documents or information from an applicant under this subpart, the applicant must provide the specified documents or information.
(c) Foreign schools. The Secretary exempts from the provisions of this subpart participating institutions that are not located in a State.