- § 110.10 - Rules against age discrimination.
§ 110.16 - Special benefits for children and the elderly.
If a recipient operating a program or activity provides special benefits to the elderly or to children, the use of age distinctions is presumed to be necessary to the normal operation of the program or activity, notwithstanding the provisions of § 110.12.