Collapse to view only § 542.212 - Prohibited transactions involving foreign sanctions evaders.
§ 542.207 - Prohibited exportation, reexportation, sale, or supply of services to Syria.
Except as otherwise authorized, the exportation, reexportation, sale, or supply, directly or indirectly, from the United States, or by a United States person, wherever located, of any services to Syria is prohibited.