Collapse to view only § 935.16 - Required regulatory program amendments.
§ 935.12 - State statutory, regulatory, and proposed program amendments not approved.
(a) In OAC 1513-3-07(A), we are not approving the following sentence: “A petition for leave to intervene must be filed at least ten days prior to the beginning of an evidentiary hearing on the merits of an appeal, unless waived by the commission for extraordinary cause.”
(b) In OAC 1513-3-07(D) (4), we are not approving the deletion of the following sentence: “The effect of intervention on the agency's implementation of its statutory mandate.”