Collapse to view only § 75.1727 - Drive belts.
§ 75.1711-2 - Sealing of slope or drift openings.
Slope or drift openings required to be sealed under § 75.1711 shall be sealed with solid, substantial, incombustible material, such as concrete blocks, bricks or tile, or shall be completely filled with incombustible material for a distance of at least 25 feet into such openings.