Collapse to view only § 75.1727 - Drive belts.
§ 75.1713-3 - First-Aid training; supervisory employees.
The mine operator shall conduct first-aid training courses for selected supervisory employees at the mine. Within 60 days after the selection of a new supervisory employee to be so trained, the mine operator shall certify by signature and date the name of the employee and date on which the employee satisfactorily completed the first-aid training course. The certification shall be kept at the mine and made available on request to an authorized representative of the Secretary.
[56 FR 1478, Jan. 14, 1991]