Collapse to view only § 75.600 - Trailing cables; flame resistance.
§ 75.605 - Clamping of trailing cables to equipment.
[Statutory Provisions]
Trailing cables shall be clamped to machines in a manner to protect the cables from damage and to prevent strain on the electrical connections.