Collapse to view only § 72.800 - Single, full-shift measurement of respirable coal mine dust.
§ 72.620 - Drill dust control at surface mines and surface areas of underground mines.
Holes shall be collared and drilled wet, or other effective dust control measures shall be used, when drilling non-water-soluble material. Effective dust control measures shall be used when drilling water-soluble material.