Collapse to view only § 200.521 - Management decisions.
§ 200.508 - Auditee responsibilities.
The auditee must:
(a) Arrange for the audit required by this part in accordance with § 200.509, and ensure it is properly performed and submitted in accordance with § 200.512.
(b) Prepare financial statements, including the schedule of expenditures of Federal awards in accordance with § 200.510.
(c) Promptly follow up and take corrective action on audit findings. This includes preparing a summary schedule of prior audit findings and a corrective action plan in accordance with § 200.511(b) and (c), respectively.
(d) Provide the auditor access to personnel, accounts, books, records, supporting documentation, and any other information needed for the auditor to perform the audit required by this part.