Collapse to view only § 200.521 - Management decisions.
§ 200.505 - Remedies for audit noncompliance.
In cases of continued inability or unwillingness of a non-federal entity to have an audit conducted in accordance with this part, Federal agencies or pass-through entities must take appropriate action as provided in § 200.339.