(2) FOIA Officials. The following are designated as the Agency's FOIA officials with responsibilities for complying with the FOIA:
§ 102.118 - Present and former Board employees prohibited from producing documents and testifying; production of witnesses' statements after direct testimony.
* * *
(d) Prohibition on disclosure of personal information. No present or former employee or specially designated agent of the Agency will, by any means of communication to any person or to another agency, disclose personal information about an individual from a record in a system of records maintained by this Agency, as more fully described in the notices of systems of records published by this Agency in accordance with the provisions of Section (e)(4) of the Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C. 552a(e)(4), or by the Notices of Government-wide Systems of Personnel Records published by the Civil Service Commission in accordance with those statutory provisions, except pursuant to a written request by, or with the prior written consent of, the individual to whom the record pertains, unless disclosure of the record would be in accordance with the provisions of Section (b)(1) through (11), both inclusive, of the Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C. 552a(b)(1) through (11).
(e) Production of statement for cross-examination. Notwithstanding the prohibitions of paragraphs (a) and (b) of this section, after a witness called by the General Counsel or by the Charging Party has testified in a hearing upon a complaint under Section 10(c) of the Act, the Administrative Law Judge must, upon motion of the Respondent, order the production of any statement, as defined paragraph (g) of this section, of such witness in the possession of the General Counsel which relates to the subject matter as to which the witness has testified.
(1) If the entire contents of any such statement relate to the subject matter of the testimony of the witness, the Administrative Law Judge must order the statement to be delivered directly to the respondent for examination and use for the purpose of cross-examination.
(2) If the General Counsel claims that any statement ordered to be produced under this section contains matter which does not relate to the subject matter of the testimony of the witness, the Administrative Law Judge will order the General Counsel to deliver the statement for the inspection of the Administrative Law Judge in camera. Upon delivery, the Administrative Law Judge will excise the portions of such statement which do not relate to the subject matter of the testimony of the witness except that the Administrative Law Judge has discretion to decline to excise portions which, although not relating to the subject matter of the testimony of the witness, do relate to other matters raised by the pleadings. With the material excised, the Administrative Law Judge will then direct delivery of the statement to the Respondent for use on cross-examination. If any portion of the statement is withheld and the Respondent objects to the withholding, the General Counsel will preserve the entire text of the statement, and, if the Respondent files exceptions with the Board based upon such withholding, make the entire text available to the Board for the purpose of determining the correctness of the ruling of the Administrative Law Judge. If the General Counsel elects not to comply with an
* * *