Collapse to view only § 35.202 - Conforming alternate versions.
§ 35.203 - Equivalent facilitation.
Nothing in this subpart prevents the use of designs, methods, or techniques as alternatives to those prescribed, provided that the alternative designs, methods, or techniques result in substantially equivalent or greater accessibility and usability of the web content or mobile app.