Collapse to view only § 35.202 - Conforming alternate versions.
§ 35.205 - Effect of noncompliance that has a minimal impact on access.
A public entity that is not in full compliance with the requirements of § 35.200(b) will be deemed to have met the requirements of § 35.200 in the limited circumstance in which the public entity can demonstrate that the noncompliance has such a minimal impact on access that it would not affect the ability of individuals with disabilities to use the public entity's web content or mobile app to do any of the following in a manner that provides substantially equivalent timeliness, privacy, independence, and ease of use:
(a) Access the same information as individuals without disabilities;
(b) Engage in the same interactions as individuals without disabilities;
(c) Conduct the same transactions as individuals without disabilities; and
(d) Otherwise participate in or benefit from the same services, programs, and activities as individuals without disabilities.
§§ 35.206-35.209 - §[Reserved]