Collapse to view only § 103.200 - Investigations.
§ 103.203 - Answer to complaint.
(a) The respondent may file an answer not later than ten days after receipt of the notice described in § 103.50. The respondent may assert any defense that might be available to a defendant in a court of law. The answer must be signed and affirmed by the respondent. The affirmation must state: “I declare under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct.”
(b) An answer may be reasonably and fairly amended at any time with the consent of the Assistant Secretary.
[54 FR 3292, Jan. 23, 1989. Redesignated at 64 FR 18540, Apr. 14, 1999]