Collapse to view only § 680.700 - What are the requirements for on-the-job training?
§ 680.770 - What are the requirements for customized training for employed workers?
Customized training of an eligible employed individual may be provided for an employer or a group of employers when:
(a) The employee is not earning a self-sufficient wage or wages comparable to or higher than wages from previous employment, as determined by Local WDB policy;
(b) The requirements in § 680.760 are met; and
(c) The customized training relates to the purposes described in § 680.710(c) or other appropriate purposes identified by the Local WDB.