Collapse to view only § 680.420 - What is a “program of training services”?
§ 680.420 - What is a “program of training services”?
A program of training services is one or more courses or classes, or a structured regimen, that provides the services in § 680.200 and leads to:
(a) An industry-recognized certificate or certification, a certificate of completion of a registered apprenticeship, a license recognized by the State involved or the Federal government, an associate or baccalaureate degree;
(b) Consistent with § 680.350, a secondary school diploma or its equivalent;
(c) Employment; or
(d) Measurable skill gains toward a credential described in paragraph (a) or (b) of this section or employment.