Collapse to view only § 207.24 - Hearing.
§ 207.20 - Investigative activity following preliminary determination.
(a) If the Commission's preliminary determination is affirmative, the Director shall continue investigative activities pending notice by the administering authority of its preliminary determination under section 703(b) or section 733(b) of the Act.
(b) The Director shall circulate draft questionnaires for the final phase of an investigation to parties to the investigation for comment. Any party desiring to comment on draft questionnaires shall submit such comments in writing to the Commission within a time specified by the Director. All requests for collecting new information shall be presented at this time. The Commission will disregard subsequent requests for collection of new information absent a showing that there is a compelling need for the information and that the information could not have been requested in the comments on the draft questionnaires.