Collapse to view only § 351.313 - Attorneys or representatives.
§ 351.303 - Filing, document identification, format, translation, service, and certification of documents.
(a) Introduction. This section contains the procedural rules regarding filing, document identification, format, service, translation, and certification of documents and applies to all persons submitting documents to the Department for consideration in an antidumping or countervailing duty proceeding.
(b) Filing—(1) In general. Persons must address all documents to the Secretary of Commerce, Attention: Enforcement and Compliance, APO/Dockets Unit, Room 18022, U.S. Department of Commerce, 14th Street and Constitution Avenue, NW., Washington, DC 20230. An electronically filed document must be received successfully in its entirety by the Department's electronic records system, ACCESS, by 5 p.m. Eastern Time on the due date. Where applicable, a submitter must manually file a document between the hours of 8:30 a.m. and 5 p.m. Eastern Time on business days (see § 351.103(b)). For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day. A manually filed document must be accompanied by a cover sheet generated in ACCESS, in accordance with § 351.303(b)(3).
(2) Filing of documents and databases—(i) Electronic filing. A person must file all documents and databases electronically using ACCESS at https://access.trade.gov. A person making a filing must comply with the procedures set forth in the ACCESS Handbook on Electronic Filing Procedures, which is available on the ACCESS Web site at https://access.trade.gov.
(ii) Manual filing. (A) Notwithstanding § 351.303(b)(2)(i), a person must manually file a data file that exceeds the file size limit specified in the ACCESS Handbook on Electronic Filing Procedures and as referenced in § 351.303(c)(3), and the data file must be accompanied by a cover sheet described in § 351.303(b)(3). A person may manually file a bulky document. If a person elects to manually file a bulky document, it must be accompanied by a cover sheet described in § 351.303(b)(3). The Department both provides specifications for large data files and defines bulky document standards in the ACCESS Handbook on Electronic Filing Procedures,
* * *