Collapse to view only § 23.433 - Communications—fair dealing.
§ 23.433 - Communications—fair dealing.
With respect to any communication between a swap dealer or major swap participant and any counterparty, the swap dealer or major swap participant shall communicate in a fair and balanced manner based on principles of fair dealing and good faith.