Collapse to view only § 270.30b1-10 - Current report for open-end and closed-end management investment companies.
§ 270.8b-20 - Additional information.
In addition to the information expressly required to be included in a registration statement or report, there shall be added such further material information, if any, as may be necessary to make the required statements, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading.
[18 FR 8576, Dec. 19, 1953]