Collapse to view only § 249.333 - [Reserved]
§ 249.311 - Form 11-K, for annual reports of employee stock purchase, savings and similar plans pursuant to section 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
This form shall be used for annual reports pursuant to section 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 with respect to employee stock purchase, savings and similar plans, interests in which constitute securities which have been registered under the Securities Act of 1933. Such a report is required to be filed even though the issuer of the securities offered to employees pursuant to the plan also files annual reports pursuant to section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. However, attention is directed to Rule 15d-21 (§ 240.15d-21 of this chapter) which provides that in certain cases the information required by this form may be furnished with respect to the plan as a part of the annual report of such issuer. Reports on this form shall be filed within 90 days after the end of the fiscal year of the plan, or, in the case of a plan subject to the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, within 180 days after the plan's fiscal year end.