Collapse to view only § 249.333 - [Reserved]
§ 249.322 - Form 12b-25—Notification of late filing.
(a) This form shall be filed pursuant to § 240.12b-25 of this chapter by issuers who are unable to file timely all or any required portion of an annual or transition report on Form 10-K and Form 10-KSB, 20-F, or 11-K (§ 249.310, 249.310b, 249.220f or 249.311), a quarterly or transition report on Form 10-Q and Form 10-QSB (§§ 249.308a and 249.308b), or a distribution report on Form 10-D (§ 249.312) pursuant to section 13 or 15(d) of the Act (15 U.S.C. 78m or 78o(d)) or an annual report on Form N-CEN (§§ 249.330; 274.101) or a semi-annual or annual report on Form N-CSR (§§ 249.331; 274.128) pursuant to section 13 or 15(d) of the Act or section 30 of the Investment Company Act of 1940 (15 U.S.C. 80a-29). The filing shall consist of a signed original and three conformed copies, and shall be filed with the Commission at Washington, DC 20549, no later than one business day after the due date for the periodic report in question. Copies of this form may be obtained from “Publications,” Securities and Exchange Commission, 100 F Street, NE., Washington, DC 20549 and at our Web site at http://www.sec.gov.
(b) This form shall not be used by electronic filers unable to timely file a report solely due to electronic difficulties. Filers unable to submit a report within the time period prescribed due to electronic difficulties should comply with either Rule 201 or Rule 202 of Regulation S-T (§ 232.201 or § 232.202 of this chapter), or apply for an adjustment in filing date pursuant to Rule 13(b) of Regulation S-T (§ 232.13(b) of this chapter).
(c) Interactive data submissions. This form shall not be used by electronic filers with respect to the submission or posting of an Interactive Data File (§ 232.11 of this chapter). Electronic filers unable to submit or post an Interactive Data File within the time period prescribed should comply with either Rule 201 or 202 of Regulation S-T (§§ 232.201 and 232.202 of this chapter).