Collapse to view only § 705.6 - Confidential information.
§ 705.2 - Purpose.
These regulations set forth the procedures by which the Department shall commence and conduct an investigation to determine the effect on the national security of the imports of any article. Based on this investigation, the Secretary shall make a report and recommendation to the President for action or inaction regarding an adjustment of the imports of the article.