Collapse to view only § 141.21 - Inspections.
§ 141.7 - Provisional pilot school certificate.
An applicant that meets the applicable requirements of subparts A, B, and C of this part, but does not meet the recent training activity requirements of § 141.5(d) of this part, may be issued a provisional pilot school certificate with ratings.