Collapse to view only § 134.1214 - Confidential information.
§ 134.1205 - Dismissal.
(a) The Judge must dismiss the appeal if:
(1) The appeal is beyond OHA's jurisdiction as set forth under § 134.1201;
(2) The appeal is untimely under § 134.1202;
(3) The appellant lacks standing to appeal under § 134.1203; or
(4) The appeal is premature because SBA has not yet made a final SBA loan review decision.
(b) The Judge may dismiss the appeal in accordance with § 134.1204(b) or (c)(3), or if the appeal does not, on its face, allege specific facts that if proven to be true, warrant reversal or remand of the final SBA loan review decision.