Collapse to view only § 128.308 - What is a program examination and what will SBA examine?
§ 128.304 - Can an Applicant appeal SBA's initial decision to deny an application?
An Applicant may appeal SBA's decision to deny an application for certification as a VOSB or SDVOSB by filing an appeal with the SBA's Office of Hearings and Appeals (OHA) in accordance with part 134 of this chapter. A denial or decertification based on the failure to provide sufficient evidence of the qualifying individual's status as a veteran or a service-disabled veteran is not subject to appeal to OHA.