Collapse to view only § 121.901 - Can other Government agencies obtain SBA size determinations?
§ 121.305 - What size eligibility requirements exist for obtaining financial assistance relating to particular procurements?
A concern qualified as small for a particular procurement, including an 8(a) subcontract, is small for financial assistance directly and primarily relating to the performance of the particular procurement.
Size Eligibility Requirements for Government Procurement