Collapse to view only § 121.901 - Can other Government agencies obtain SBA size determinations?
§ 121.1101 - Are formal size determinations subject to appeal?
(a) Appeals from formal size determinations may be made to OHA. Unless an appeal is made to OHA, the size determination made by a SBA Government Contracting Area Office or Disaster Area Office is the final decision of the agency. The procedures for appealing a formal size determination to OHA are set forth in part 134 of this chapter. The OHA appeal is an administrative remedy that must be exhausted before judicial review of a formal size determination may be sought in a court.
(b) OHA will review all timely appeals of size determinations.
[69 FR 29207, May 21, 2004, as amended at 76 FR 5683, Feb. 2, 2011]