Collapse to view only § 121.901 - Can other Government agencies obtain SBA size determinations?
§ 121.1102 - Are NAICS code designations subject to appeal?
A NAICS code designation made by a procuring activity contracting officer may be appealed to OHA. The procedures governing OHA appeals are set forth in part 134 of this chapter. The OHA appeal is an administrative remedy that must be exhausted before judicial review of a NAICS code designation may be sought in a court.
[67 FR 47245, July 18, 2002]