Collapse to view only § 603.1215 - Assistance.
§ 603.1280 - Institution of higher education.
An educational institution that:
(a) Meets the criteria in section 101 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1001); and
(b) Is subject to the provisions of OMB Circular A-110, “Administrative Requirements for Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education, Hospitals, and Other Non-Profit Organizations,” as implemented by the Department of Energy at 10 CFR 600, Subpart B.